Azlyrics.Com - Info azlyrics.com

azlyrics.com receives about 857,500 unique visitors and 1,586,375 (1.85 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $7,552.10/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $6,622,556.28. According to Alexa Traffic Rank azlyrics.com is ranked number 533 in the world and 0.1715% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Amsterdam, 07, 1000, Netherlands and links to network IP address 5.79.69.118.

About - azlyrics.com

Lyrics collection organized by artists alphabetically. Search engine included.
How did azlyrics.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is azlyrics.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
857,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
25,725,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,586,375 (1.85 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
533 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1715% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 26.1%24.7%490
United Kingdom 4.8%4.9%419
India 4.3%3.8%1157
Philippines 4.2%4.4%54
Indonesia 3.7%3.9%274
Canada 2.8%2.8%455
Japan 2.7%2.7%1786
France 2.6%2.9%761
Germany 2.2%2.0%1202
Mexico 2.1%2.3%485
Australia 2.1%2.2%411
Italy 2.0%2.4%745
China 1.6%1.7%3970
Russian Federation 1.6%1.6%1547
Spain 1.5%2.1%918
Malaysia 1.4%1.5%293
South Africa 1.4%1.3%355
Nigeria 1.3%1.1%342
Egypt 1.1%1.1%602
Korea, Republic of 1.1%1.3%976
Turkey 1.0%1.0%807
Argentina 1.0%1.1%548
Thailand 0.9%0.8%612
Netherlands 0.9%0.8%582
Greece 0.9%0.9%527
Poland 0.9%0.8%1153
Sweden 0.9%0.9%387
Brazil 0.8%0.9%2040
Hong Kong 0.7%0.7%606
Saudi Arabia 0.7%0.7%877
Singapore 0.7%0.6%475
Taiwan 0.6%0.5%1495
Myanmar 0.6%0.7%235
Belgium 0.6%0.7%588
Norway 0.6%0.5%447
Chile 0.5%0.5%576
Pakistan 0.5%0.5%979
Romania 0.5%0.5%652
Finland 0.5%0.6%406

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
azlyrics.com
99.92%92.53%1.76
search.azlyrics.com
5.01%7.47%2.83
OTHER
0%0.00%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush azlyrics.com
Domain:
  azlyrics.com
Rank:
  53
Organic Keywords:
  3,447,649
Organic Traffic:
  36,771,866
Organic Cost:
  $9,957,402.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  75
Page Authority:
  56
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
6,491
Total Backlinks:
  627,615
Follow Links:
  405,368
Nofollow Links:
  222,247
Referring Domains:
  11,825
Referring IPs:
  11,206

How socially engaged is azlyrics.com?

Facebook:
  182,335
Google +:
  866
Linkedin:
  46
Stumbles:
  134,086
Buffer:
  3
Pins:
  0

How much azlyrics.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$7,552.10
Monthly Revenue:
$226,563.00
Yearly Revenue:
$2,756,516.50
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 391,835$4,494.34
United Kingdom 77,732$484.27
Canada 44,419$311.37
Australia 34,900$262.80
France 46,005$216.22
Germany 31,728$153.24
Japan 42,832$137.06
Italy 38,073$132.87
Philippines 69,801$113.08
India 60,282$96.45
South Africa 20,623$90.95
China 26,968$83.33
Indonesia 61,869$76.10
Sweden 14,277$75.96
Malaysia 23,796$72.10
Finland 9,518$69.01
Netherlands 12,691$64.60
Belgium 11,105$54.75
Russian Federation 25,382$51.53
Korea, Republic of 20,623$47.85
Nigeria 17,450$45.72
Norway 7,932$42.04
Hong Kong 11,105$38.31
Spain 33,314$36.98
Mexico 36,487$35.39
Thailand 12,691$31.73
Singapore 9,518$28.46
Greece 14,277$25.70
Brazil 14,277$25.27
Poland 12,691$22.97
Saudi Arabia 11,105$22.43
Argentina 17,450$20.77
Turkey 15,864$17.29
Myanmar 11,105$16.10
Taiwan 7,932$15.07
Egypt 17,450$14.13
Romania 7,932$9.36
Pakistan 7,932$8.41
Chile 7,932$8.09

How much money do azlyrics.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1,339.59
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$40,187.57
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$488,948.82
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
238,845
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
7,165,339
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
87,178,286
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 70,530$808.98
Canada 11,105$77.84
United Kingdom 12,437$77.48
Australia 6,980$52.56
Germany 9,201$44.44
Indonesia 35,884$44.14
India 16,879$27.01
France 5,061$23.78
Italy 6,472$22.59
Sweden 3,998$21.27
Finland 2,189$15.87
Netherlands 2,157$10.98
China 3,506$10.83
Greece 5,568$10.02
Norway 1,586$8.41
Singapore 2,760$8.25
Philippines 4,886$7.92
Poland 4,188$7.58
Spain 6,330$7.03
Belgium 1,333$6.57
Malaysia 1,904$5.77
Saudi Arabia 2,332$4.71
Japan 1,285$4.11
Hong Kong 1,110$3.83
Mexico 3,284$3.19
Russian Federation 1,523$3.09
Argentina 2,443$2.91
Pakistan 2,538$2.69
Taiwan 1,269$2.41
Romania 1,666$1.97
Korea, Republic of 825$1.91
Thailand 761$1.90
South Africa 412$1.82
Brazil 857$1.52
Turkey 1,110$1.21
Chile 1,031$1.05
Nigeria 349$0.91
Egypt 873$0.71
Myanmar 222$0.32

How much is azlyrics.com worth?

Website Value:
$6,622,556.28

Where is azlyrics.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
5.79.69.118
ASN:
AS60781 
ISP:
LeaseWeb Netherlands B.V. 
Server Location:
Amsterdam
07
1000
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 5.79.69.118

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does azlyrics.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2062 ms) 40 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.azlyrics.com/external.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://maxcdn.bootstrapcdn.com/bootstrap/3.3.4/css/bootstrap.min.css
http://www.azlyrics.com/bsaz.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://a.adtechus.com/addyn/3.0/9828.1/0/0/-1/ADTECH;lat=LATITUDE;long=LONGITUDE;guid=DEVICEID;loc=100;grp=[group];alias=3535653;misc=15018712816235 (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.clickfuse.com/overlay/images/close_48.png (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.clickfuse.com/publishers/azlyrics/single.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.clickfuse.com/vendor/porthole/porthole.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://images.azlyrics.com/az_logo_tr.png (expiration not specified)
http://images.azlyrics.com/collapse.js (expiration not specified)
http://load.s3.amazonaws.com/pixel.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.azlyrics.com/bsaz.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.azlyrics.com/external.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.azlyrics.com/hot/46599.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.azlyrics.com/hot/47291.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.azlyrics.com/hot/47770.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.azlyrics.com/hot/47789.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.azlyrics.com/hot/47972.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.azlyrics.com/hot/47984.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.azlyrics.com/hot/48570.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.azlyrics.com/hot/48606.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.azlyrics.com/hot/48792.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.azlyrics.com/hot/48912.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.azlyrics.com/hot/48991.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.azlyrics.com/hot/49300.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://cdn.doubleverify.com/dvtp_src_internal92.js (expiration not specified)
https://secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/static/psa/43.png (expiration not specified)
http://srv.clickfuse.com/showads/js/cf.flex.min.js (60 seconds)
http://srv.clickfuse.com/showads/js/cf.min.js (60 seconds)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
http://ads.rubiconproject.com/ad/8529.js (40.6 minutes)
http://admarvel.s3.amazonaws.com/js/common/action/ad_tracking/track_ad_viewable_lib.js?cb=bXMsb6SthJRZEmV (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/lidar.js (60 minutes)
http://us-ads.openx.net/w/1.0/jstag (60 minutes)
https://www.googletagservices.com/dcm/dcmads.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://js.moatads.com/operah98324095809234/moatframe.js (8.6 hours)
https://cdn.doubleverify.com/dv-measurements27.js (11.1 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 90.4KiB (56% reduction).

Compressing http://www.azlyrics.com/hot/48606.jpg could save 21.5KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing https://s0.2mdn.net/5270650/904393230039464/HY_SUMMER_17TUC_static_320x50.jpg could save 12.7KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/daca_images/simgad/14440837786085610912 could save 9.1KiB (49% reduction).
Compressing http://www.azlyrics.com/hot/47770.jpg could save 5.8KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing http://www.azlyrics.com/hot/46599.jpg could save 5KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing http://www.azlyrics.com/hot/48991.jpg could save 5KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing http://www.azlyrics.com/hot/47789.jpg could save 4.9KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing http://www.azlyrics.com/hot/48912.jpg could save 4.8KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing http://www.azlyrics.com/hot/47291.jpg could save 4.6KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://www.azlyrics.com/hot/49300.jpg could save 3.7KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://www.azlyrics.com/hot/47972.jpg could save 3.6KiB (51% reduction).
Compressing http://www.azlyrics.com/hot/48570.jpg could save 3.4KiB (49% reduction).
Compressing http://www.azlyrics.com/hot/48792.jpg could save 3.2KiB (52% reduction).
Compressing http://www.azlyrics.com/hot/47984.jpg could save 3.1KiB (51% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 45.8KiB (65% reduction).

Compressing http://srv.clickfuse.com/showads/js/cf.flex.min.js could save 12.5KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://srv.clickfuse.com/showads/js/cf.min.js could save 10.5KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://tps30.doubleverify.com/visit.js?ctx=3212775&cmp=10740519&ipos=&sid=2264300&plc=144664779&adid=&crt=90868506&btreg=401459229&btadsrv=doubleclick&adsrv=1&advid=5270650&num=&pid=&crtname=&unit=&chnl=&uid=1501871281193340&scusrid=&tagtype=&sr=&dt=&dup=&app=&dvvidver=&sup=&dfs=1259&ddur=-1259&dvdur=-1366&dvtagver=6.1.src&srcurlD=0&curl=&qpgid=&ssl=0&refD=0&htmlmsging=1&aadid=1737e8423dc1bbab298d00c4fa7e600b2c52c722&chro=0&hist=1&winh=732&winw=412&wouh=732&wouw=412&scah=732&scaw=412&referrer=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.azlyrics.com%2F&navUa=Mozilla%2F5.0%20(Linux%3B%20Android%206.0.1%3B%20Nexus%205X%20Build%2FMMB29P)%20AppleWebKit%2F537.36%20(KHTML%2C%20like%20Gecko%3B%20Google%20Page%20Speed%20Insights)%20Chrome%2F41.0.2272.118%20Mobile%20Safari%2F537.36&aUrlD=&vavbkt=-4,-8,-1,-23&lvvn=25&jsver=134&eparams=DC4FC%3Dl9EEATbpTauTauHHH%5D2K%3DJC%3A4D%5D4%40%3ETauU2%26C%3Dl&tstype=1&m1=11&jsCallback=dvCallback_1501871281194300 could save 10.3KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://srv.clickfuse.com/showads/adunit.php?id=39381789&di=&subtag=&search=&artist=&song=&f=false&vpw=412&abf=0&d=&cs=0&bl=false&ro=&uc=&uf=&position=0&ctr=&bp_abf=false&cf=&cc=&kv=&ps=1&af=&if=0&ii=0&pe=div.main-page&ph=nav.navbar-fixed-top%2C%20nav.navbar-static-top&pf=%23fake-footer&fh=&mo=true&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.azlyrics.com%2F&t=1501871280580 could save 2.8KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://srv.clickfuse.com/showads/adunit.php?id=39381789&di=&subtag=&search=&artist=&song=&f=false&vpw=412&abf=0&d=&cs=0&bl=false&ro=&uc=12901116&uf=flex&position=0&ctr=&bp_abf=false&cf=&cc=&kv=&ps=7&af=&if=0&ii=0&pe=div.main-page&ph=nav.navbar-fixed-top%2C%20nav.navbar-static-top&pf=%23fake-footer&fh=&mo=true&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.azlyrics.com%2F&t=1501871280590 could save 2.3KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.clickfuse.com/publishers/azlyrics/single.min.js could save 1.9KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing http://srv.clickfuse.com/showads/adunit.php?fc=1&id=39384099&di=&subtag=&search=&artist=&song=&f=false&vpw=320&abf=0&d=&cs=1&bl=false&ro=&uc=12902514&uf=320x50&position=0&ctr=&bp_abf=false&cf=&cc=&kv=&ps=6&af=&if=0&ii=1&pe=&ph=&pf=&fh=&mo=true&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.azlyrics.com%2F&t=1501871281096 could save 1.6KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing http://srv.clickfuse.com/showads/adunit.php?id=39384098&di=&subtag=&search=&artist=&song=&f=false&vpw=320&abf=1&d=&cs=0&bl=false&ro=&uc=&uf=&position=0&ctr=&bp_abf=false&cf=&cc=&kv=&ps=1&af=&if=0&ii=1&pe=&ph=&pf=&fh=&mo=true&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.azlyrics.com%2F&t=1501871280582 could save 1.6KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing http://srv.clickfuse.com/showads/adunit.php?id=39384099&di=&subtag=&search=&artist=&song=&f=false&vpw=320&abf=0&d=&cs=0&bl=false&ro=&uc=&uf=&position=0&ctr=&bp_abf=false&cf=&cc=&kv=&ps=1&af=&if=0&ii=1&pe=&ph=&pf=&fh=&mo=true&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.azlyrics.com%2F&t=1501871280584 could save 1.4KiB (57% reduction).
Compressing http://srv.clickfuse.com/showads/adunit.php?id=39384098&di=&subtag=&search=&artist=&song=&f=false&vpw=320&abf=1&d=&cs=1&bl=false&ro=&uc=12905843&uf=320x50&position=0&ctr=&bp_abf=false&cf=&cc=&kv=&ps=2&af=&if=0&ii=1&pe=&ph=&pf=&fh=&mo=true&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.azlyrics.com%2F&t=1501871281104 could save 1.1KiB (55% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://m.face…zlyrics.com%2F" class="_1drp _5lv6">AZLyrics.com</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="u_0_1" class="pluginConnectButton">Like PageLiked</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/a/arcadefire.html#48570">Arcade Fire</a> and 11 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <img id="cf_flex_mb_close" src="http://cdn.cli…s/close_48.png"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="DfaVisibilityI…ier_1556436237" class="GoogleActiveViewClass"></div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://adclic…3D%2525edclid!"></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.9KiB (13% reduction).

Minifying http://tps30.doubleverify.com/visit.js?ctx=3212775&cmp=10740519&ipos=&sid=2264300&plc=144664779&adid=&crt=90868506&btreg=401459229&btadsrv=doubleclick&adsrv=1&advid=5270650&num=&pid=&crtname=&unit=&chnl=&uid=1501871281193340&scusrid=&tagtype=&sr=&dt=&dup=&app=&dvvidver=&sup=&dfs=1259&ddur=-1259&dvdur=-1366&dvtagver=6.1.src&srcurlD=0&curl=&qpgid=&ssl=0&refD=0&htmlmsging=1&aadid=1737e8423dc1bbab298d00c4fa7e600b2c52c722&chro=0&hist=1&winh=732&winw=412&wouh=732&wouw=412&scah=732&scaw=412&referrer=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.azlyrics.com%2F&navUa=Mozilla%2F5.0%20(Linux%3B%20Android%206.0.1%3B%20Nexus%205X%20Build%2FMMB29P)%20AppleWebKit%2F537.36%20(KHTML%2C%20like%20Gecko%3B%20Google%20Page%20Speed%20Insights)%20Chrome%2F41.0.2272.118%20Mobile%20Safari%2F537.36&aUrlD=&vavbkt=-4,-8,-1,-23&lvvn=25&jsver=134&eparams=DC4FC%3Dl9EEATbpTauTauHHH%5D2K%3DJC%3A4D%5D4%40%3ETauU2%26C%3Dl&tstype=1&m1=11&jsCallback=dvCallback_1501871281194300 could save 1.9KiB (13% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  88

Site Categories (dmoz)

Music/Lyrics

What sites are related to azlyrics.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Fri, 04 Aug 2017 18:27:58 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
16 years 8 months 16 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: AZLYRICS.COM
Registry Domain ID: 40217314_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2013-10-06T20:27:49.00Z
Creation Date: 2000-11-07T18:48:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-11-07T18:48:04.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Reseller: NAMECHEAP.COM
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Registrant Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Registrant Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Registrant City: PANAMA
Registrant State/Province: PANAMA
Registrant Postal Code:
Registrant Country: PA
Registrant Phone: +507.8365503
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +51.17057182
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Admin Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Admin Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Admin City: PANAMA
Admin State/Province: PANAMA
Admin Postal Code:
Admin Country: PA
Admin Phone: +507.8365503
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +51.17057182
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Tech Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Tech Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Tech City: PANAMA
Tech State/Province: PANAMA
Tech Postal Code:
Tech Country: PA
Tech Phone: +507.8365503
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +51.17057182
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.THEPLANET.COM
Name Server: NS2.THEPLANET.COM
Name Server: NS5.EV1SERVERS.NET
Name Server: NS6.EV1SERVERS.NET
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2013-10-06T20:27:49.00Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp


The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: AZLYRICS.COM
Registry Domain ID: 40217314_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: http://www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2015-12-16T01:43:17Z
Creation Date: 2000-11-07T18:48:04Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2019-11-07T18:48:04Z
Registrar: eNom, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: NS1.THEPLANET.COM
Name Server: NS2.THEPLANET.COM
Name Server: NS5.EV1SERVERS.NET
Name Server: NS6.EV1SERVERS.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-08-04T18:28:01Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 19 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

2mdn.net
25 secs
fotosofia.info
40 secs
***-scat-daily.***.com
46 secs
appleinsider.com
1 min
turkdl1.xyz
1 min
dreadboyo.***.com
1 min
9to5mac.com
2 mins
tx.gov.cn
2 mins
fazz***.***.com
2 mins
joyfelicityjane.com
2 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
azlyrics.com widget